Clergy History

labyrinth2.jpg

Incumbents (Rectors and *Interim Rectors)

*Rev. George Hogbin, Aug. 8, 1912  -  Dec. 1, 1912. 
Canon Charles W.E. Horne, 1913 - 1929.
Rev. George N. Luxton, 1930 - 1933.
*Rev.  W.  H. Cripps, 1933.
Rev. Dudley F. Kemp, 1933  - 1944.
Canon Bill H. H. Crump, 1944  - 1960.
Rev. George H. Dowker, 1960 - 1966.
Rev. David Tatchell, 1966  -1980.
Rev. Barry Curtis, 1980 - 1983.
Rev. Herb O’Driscoll, 1984 - 1992.
*Rev Sally Boyles, 1992 - 1993.
Rev. William Pike, 1993 - Dec31 2003.
Rev. Ansley Tucker, July 1, 2005 – June 30, 2015.
*Rev. Helen Belcher,  June 1, 2015 – Sept. 25, 2016.
Rev. David Pickett, Oct. 2016 - May 2021.

*Rev. Brandon Witwer, June 2021 - Present.

Associates and Assistants

Rev. George A. B. Hollywood,  Nov. 15, 1953 – Jan. 1, 1955.  
Rev. R. B. Crowder,  Oct. 1, 1955 – July 2, 1957.
Rev. P. R. Judge,  Sept. 15, 1957-  Sept. 1, 1958.
Rev. Richard Davenport,  Feb. 21, 1959 – June 14, 1961.  
Rev. F. Gavin Barnett,  June 1, 1961- 1963.
N. Jon Norcross, 1963 - 1965.
John M. Buck, 1965 – 1967.
Rev. Dr. Fred H. W. Crabb, 1967 – 1969.
Rev. Alan J. Challacombe, 1970 – 1977.
Canon Doug H. Skoyles, 1971 -1974. 
Bob R. Griffiths, 1978 – 1987.
Richard LeSueur, 1987 - 1992.
Kathy Ratuski (Zang), 1988-1992.
Rev. Davis Ellis, 1992-1994.
Rev. Bill Musselwhite, 1993- 1998.
Rev. Roy Darcus, 1994 – 2008. 
Rev. Anna Greenwood-Lee., 2000 – 2002.
Rev. Jim and Rev. Jo Popham, 2003-2006.
Rev. Kersi Bird, Curate, 2003 - 2006.
Rev. Tara Livingstone, May 2009  –  2014.
Rev. Gary Cyr, May 2015 – Feb. 2016.  
Rev. Charmaine Evans,  2017.
Rev. Brandon Witwer, Aug. 2017 – May 2021. 

Rev. John Wilcox, Sept. 2021 - Present.

Honorary Associates

Rev. Alexander D. Currie, 1950 – 1954. 
Rev. T. R. Lancaster, Summers 1944 to 1960. 
Ven. A. P. Haynes, Summers 1944 to 1960. 
Rev. John K. Swift, 1983.
Rev. F. W.“Bill” Musselwhite (Deacon 1983).
Rev. Canon John Van der Leest, 1990.
Rev. R. S. Rayson
Venerable Cecil Swanson, 1960 – 1977.
Rev. Joseph Ellis, 1978 – 2001.
Rev. John M. Buck 2000 – 2009.
Rev. Mishka Lysack, 2008 – 2008.
Very Rev. Bob Pynn, 2009 – present. 
Rev. Mac Jones, 2012 – present. 
Rev. Carmen Stansberry, 2020.